Show Results
2008
2007
2006

2009 Competition Results

Event Name: Eden Hill/Orleton Farm Pleasure Driving Show
Event Date: June 13, 14
Judges:Debbie Banfield, Craig Kellog
Technical Delegate:  Ed Young
Total Number of Entries:  42
Division: Training Level, Single Horse
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
Dressage, Training Test 2 
1 Cheryl Rivers Hotspur's Red Rowl
2 Kelly Casella Equinox Encore
3 Letiza Pevla Maine Lee Baxter
4 G. Wilson Groves Justice
5 Al Gerelli DJJJ Midnight's Apollo
6 Cicily Hajak Equinox Beau Geste
Timed Obstacles- Cones in 2 Competitions
1 Cathy Malinowski Rosefield Abigail
2 Cheryl Rivers Hotspur's Red Rowl
3 Andrew  Boucher Equinox Encore
4 G. Wilson Groves Justice
5 Al Gerelli DJJJ Midnight's Apollo
 
Combined Test
1 Cheryl Rivers Hotspur's Red Rowl
2 G. Wilson Groves Justice
3 Cathy Malinowski Rosefield Abigail
4 Al Gerelli DJJJ Midnight's Apollo
Division: Training Level, Single Pony
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
Dressage, Training Test 2 
1 Anne Burkhart Mr. WB
2 Beth Gerst Kenan Farms Elexson
3 Cindy Fletcher Foxmor On The Spot
4 Heather Van Oort Lilly Belle
5 Barbara Akers Akers Amber Ale
6 Joan  Fletcher Shadow 
Timed Obstacles- Cones in 2 Competitions
1 Barbara Akers Akers Amber Ale
2 Cindy Fletcher Foxmor On The Spot
3 Heather Van Oort Lilly Belle
4 Beth Gerst Kenan Farms Elexson
5 Kay Kanove Sonya
6 Joan  Fletcher Shadow 
Combined Test
1 Cindy Fletcher Foxmor On The Spot
2 Beth Gerst Kenan Farms Elexson
3 Heather Van Oort Lilly Belle
4 Barbara Akers Akers Amber Ale
5 Joan  Fletcher Shadow 
Division: Training Level, Novice Whip
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
Dressage, Training Test 2 
1 Jennifer Boucher Equinox Encore
Division: Training Level, Junior Whip
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
Dressage, Training Test 2 
1 Taylor Nedurian SA Outrageous
2 Harley Waller  
Timed Obstacles- Cones in 2 Competitions
1 Harley Waller  
2 Taylor Nedurian SA Outrageous
Combined Test
1 Taylor Nedurian SA Outrageous
2 Harley Waller  
Division: Training Level, Multiples
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
 Dressage, Training Test 2 
1 Kathleen Conklin John Henry/AgnesDeMule
Timed Obstacles- Cones in 2 Competitions
1 Kathleen Conklin John Henry/AgnesDeMule
Combined Test
1 Kathleen Conklin John Henry/AgnesDeMule
Division: Preliminary Level, Single Horse
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
 Dressage, Preliminary Test 2 
1 Robin C. Groves Clay Gates Fort Knox
2 Kris Retter Rege (Reggae)
3 Judith Shaw UVM Grayson
4 Cheryl Rivers Hotspur's Red Rowl
5 Peter Bravmann Simmer
6 Letiza Pevla Maine Lee Baxter
Timed Obstacles- Cones in 2 Competitions
1 Robin C. Groves Clay Gates Fort Knox
2 Letiza Pevla Maine Lee Baxter
3 Deana  White My Summer Vacation
4 Judith Shaw UVM Grayson
5 Cicily Hajak Equinox Beau Geste
6 Peter Bravmann Simmer
Combined Test
1 Robin C. Groves Clay Gates Fort Knox
2 Peter Bravmann Simmer
3 Deana  White My Summer Vacation
4 Lyn Howard Shalako
5 Letiza Pevla Maine Lee Baxter
6 Kris Retter Rege (Reggae)
Division: Preliminary Level, Single Pony
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
 Dressage, Preliminary Test 2 
1 Tara Crowley Dante
2 Susan Koso Maclands First Hope
3 Anne Burkhart Mr. WB
4 Jenny Kimberly Dixie Dee
5 Christina Alsop Sky Farm Mae Star
Timed Obstacles- Cones in 2 Competitions
1 Tara Crowley Dante
2 Christina Alsop Sky Farm Mae Star
3 Anne Burkhart Mr. WB
4 Susan Koso Maclands First Hope
5 Jenny Kimberly Dixie Dee
Combined Test
1 Jenny Kimberly Dixie Dee
2 Susan Koso Maclands First Hope
3 Anne Burkhart Mr. WB
4 Christina Alsop Sky Farm Mae Star
5 Tara Crowley Dante
Division: Preliminary Level, Multiples
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
Dressage, Preliminary Test 2 
1 Peter Von Halem
Timed Obstacles- Cones in 2 Competitions
1 Peter Von Halem
Combined Test
1 Peter Von Halem
Division: Intermediate Level, Single Horse
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
Dressage, Intermediate Test 5
1 Kris Retter Rege (Reggae)
2 Peter Bravmann Simmer
3 Susan Lathrop Townsend What's up Doc
4 Bob Koopman Whipperwill Keep Dancing
5 Judith Shaw UVM Grayson
6 Deana  White My Summer Vacation
Timed Obstacles- Cones in 2 Competitions
1 Judith Shaw UVM Grayson
2 Bob Koopman Whipperwill Keep Dancing
3 Cathryn Raka UVM Vera
4 Susan Lathrop Townsend What's up Doc
Combined Test
1 Bob Koopman Whipperwill Keep Dancing
2 Judith Shaw UVM Grayson
3 Cathryn Raka UVM Vera
4 Susan Lathrop Townsend What's up Doc
Division: Intermediate Level, Single Pony
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
Dressage, Intermediate Test 5
1 Jenny Kimberly Dixie Dee
2 Anne Burkhart Mr. WB
3 Christina Alsop Sky Farm Mae Star
Division:Single Horse
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
Scurry
1 Robin C. Groves Clay Gates Fort Knox
2 Cheryl Rivers Hotspur's Red Rowl
3 Taylor Nedurian SA Outrageous
4 Deana  White My Summer Vacation
5 Susan Lathrop Townsend What's up Doc
6 Cathryn Raka UVM Vera
Marathon Pace
1 Peter Bravmann Simmer
2 G. Wilson Groves Justice
3 Lyn Howard Shalako
4 Robin C. Groves Clay Gates Fort Knox
5 Al Gerelli DJJJ Midnight's Apollo
6 Cathy Malinowski Rosefield Abigail
Working
1 Kris Retter Rege (Reggae)
2 Peter Bravmann Simmer
3 Cheryl Rivers Hotspur's Red Rowl
4 Judith Shaw UVM Grayson
5 Robin C. Groves Clay Gates Fort Knox
Reinsmanship
1 Kelly Casella Equinox Encore
2 Peter Bravmann Simmer
3 Kris Retter Rege (Reggae)
4 Letiza Pevla Maine Lee Baxter
5 Robin C. Groves Clay Gates Fort Knox
6 Bob Koopman Whipperwill Keep Dancing
Heritage
1 Peter Bravmann Simmer
2 Bob Koopman Whipperwill Keep Dancing
3 Al Gerelli DJJJ Midnight's Apollo
4 G. Wilson Groves Justice
5 Cheryl Rivers Hotspur's Red Rowl
6 Kris Retter Rege (Reggae)
Cross Country Obstacles
1 Bob Koopman Whipperwill Keep Dancing
2 Robin C. Groves Clay Gates Fort Knox
3 Kris Retter Rege (Reggae)
4 Cicily Hajak Equinox Beau Geste
5 Letiza Pevla Maine Lee Baxter
6 Cathryn Raka UVM Vera
Reverse Psychology
1 Taylor Nedurian SA Outrageous
2 Cheryl Rivers Hotspur's Red Rowl
3 Robin C. Groves Clay Gates Fort Knox
4 Cathryn Raka UVM Vera
5 Letiza Pevla Maine Lee Baxter
6 Bob Koopman Whipperwill Keep Dancing
Division Champion
1 Kris Retter Rege (Reggae)
2 Cheryl Rivers Hotspur's Red Rowl
Division: Single Pony
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
Scurry
1 Barbara Akers Akers Amber Ale
2 Christina Alsop Sky Farm Mae Star
3 Kay Kanove Sonya
4 Jenny Kimberly Dixie Dee
5 Heather Van Oort Lilly Belle
6 Cheri Damon Popcorn
Marathon Pace
1 Cindy Fletcher Foxmor On The Spot
2 Jenny Kimberly Dixie Dee
3 Susan Koso Maclands First Hope
4 Anne Burkhart Mr. WB
5 Heather Van Oort Lilly Belle
6 Christina Alsop Sky Farm Mae Star
Working
1 Tara Crowley Dante
2 Susan Koso Maclands First Hope
3 Cindy Fletcher Foxmor On The Spot
4 Barbara Akers Akers Amber Ale
5 Anne Burkhart Mr. WB
6 Christina Alsop Sky Farm Mae Star
Reinsmanship
1 Tara Crowley Dante
2 Barbara Akers Akers Amber Ale
3 Susan Koso Maclands First Hope
4 Cindy Fletcher Foxmor On The Spot
5 Ann Willey Rose
6 Cheri Damon Popcorn
Heritage
1 Tara Crowley Dante
2 Cindy Fletcher Foxmor On The Spot
3 Susan Koso Maclands First Hope
4 Ann Willey Rose
Cross Country obstacles
1 Barbara Akers Akers Amber Ale
2 Cindy Fletcher Foxmor On The Spot
3 Ann Willey Rose
4 Susan Koso Maclands First Hope
5 Christina Alsop Sky Farm Mae Star
Reverse Psychology
1 Barbara Akers Akers Amber Ale
2 Cindy Fletcher Foxmor On The Spot
3 Ann Willey Rose
4 Cheri Damon Popcorn
Division Champion
1 Tara Crowley Dante
2 Cindy Fletcher Foxmor On The Spot
Division:Multiples
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
Marathon Pace
1 Peter Von Halem
Working
1 Toddy  Hunter
2 Harley Waller
3 Peter Von Halem
Reinsmanship
1 Toddy  Hunter
2 Peter Von Halem
3 Harley Waller
4 Kathleen Conklin John Henry/AgnesDeMule
Heritage
1 Toddy  Hunter
2 Peter Von Halem
3 Kathleen Conklin John Henry/AgnesDeMule
Cross Country Obstacles
1 Toddy  Hunter
2 Peter Von Halem
Reverse Psychology
1 Peter Von Halem
2 Toddy  Hunter
Division Champion 
1 Toddy  Hunter
2 Peter Von Halem
Division: Junior Whip
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
Working
1 Taylor Nedurian SA Outrageous
2 Harley Waller
Reinsmanship
1 Taylor Nedurian SA Outrageous
2 Harley Waller  
Timed Obstacles
1 Taylor Nedurian SA Outrageous
2 Harley Waller
Division Champion 
1 Taylor Nedurian SA Outrageous
2 Harley Waller
Division: Novice Whip
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
Working
1 Andrew  Boucher Equinox Encore
2 Rene Stoneburg ABS Above&Beyond Belief
3 Beth Gerst Kenan Farms Elexson
4 Joan  Fletcher Shadow 
5 Sallyann Gerelli DJJJ Midnight's Apollo
Reinsmanship
1 Rene Stoneburg ABS Above&Beyond Belief
2 Beth Gerst Kenan Farms Elexson
3 Sallyann Gerelli DJJJ Midnight's Apollo
4 Joan  Fletcher Shadow 
5 Andrew  Boucher Equinox Encore
Reverse Psychology
1 Beth Gerst Kenan Farms Elexson
2 Sallyann Gerelli DJJJ Midnight's Apollo
3 Rene Stoneburg ABS Above&Beyond Belief
4 Joan  Fletcher Shadow 
Division Champion 
1 Rene Stoneburg ABS Above&Beyond Belief
2 Beth Gerst Kenan Farms Elexson